you are here: Home :  National : Management Committee

Management Committee

P (Peter) Lawley
National Chairman   
Murphy & Son Ltd
Alpine Street, Old Basford
Nottingham NG6 0HQ
t   +44 (0)115 9785494   
f   +44 (0)115 9244654   
e  pete.lawley@murphyandson.co.uk

M (Melissa) Abbott
National Vice Chairman &
Eastern Section Representative

Muntons Plc
Cedars Maltings
Stowmarket
Suffolk  IP14 2AG
t +44 (0)1449 618300
e   melissa.abbott@muntons.com

P (Patrick) Redman
Immediate Past National        
Chairman 2014 – 2016  

Sealed Air Food Care
– Diversey® /Cryovac®
Diversey UK Ltd
Weston Favell Centre
Northampton  NN3 8PD
t   + +44 (0)1604 783505
e  patrick.redman@sealedair.com

A R (Alistair) McInnes
Past National Chairman 2011-13 & 2014
Centriflow Services Ltd
No. 10 Ryefield Business Park
Belton Road, Silsden
West Yorkshire BD20 0EE
t   +44 (0)1535 657745
e  info@beerengines.com

P M (Paul) Corbett
National Chairman 2009 - 2011
Charles Faram & Co Ltd
Monkfield Lane
Newlands, nr Malvern
Worcestershire WR13 5BB
t   +44 (0)1905 830734
f   +44 (0)1905 831790
e  paulcorbett@charlesfaram.co.uk

M J (Michael) Rayner
National Honorary Treasurer
Director - BTS Ltd

14 Stirling Drive
Sutton Heights
Telford
Shropshire TF7 4LT
t   +44 (0)1952 582177
e  m.rayner@talktalk.net

R E (Ruth) Evans MBE
Chief Executive - BFBi
Director - BTS Ltd

3 Brewery Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands WV1 4JT
t   +44 (0)1902 422303
f   +44 (0)1902 795744
e  ruthevans@bfbi.org.uk

R (Roger) Sutton
London Section Representative
Alectia Limited
Kings Ride Court
Kings Ride, Ascot
Berkshire SL5 7JR
t  +44 (0)1344 567300
m  +44 (0)7803 292429
e  rosu@alectia.com

M (Michael) Pain 
Midland Section Representative   
Global Beverage Dispense &
Cooling Consultants
64 Gosforth Lane
Dronfield
Derbyshire S18 1PR
t   +44 (0)7768 203838   
e  mick.mickpainltd@outlook.com

C G (Curtis) Paxman
Northern Section Representative
Brewfitt Ltd
International House
Penistone Road
Fenay Bridge, Huddersfield
West Yorkshire HD8 0LE
t   +44 (0)1484 340800
f   +44 (0)1484 340900
e  curtispaxman@brewfitt.com

R (Ray) Wilson
Western Section Representative
Off Zero Ltd
Unit 4-5
Farthings Lodge Business Park
Plymtree, Cullompton
Devon  EX15 2JY
t   +44 (0)1884 277394
e  rbw@offzero.co.uk

D (David) Forster
Chairman, Moist Co Product
Feeds Committee

4 Croft Close
Carlton Husthwaite, Thirsk
North Yorkshire YO7 2DA
t  +44 (0)7702 020033
e  dkfconsultancy@outlook.com

N (Neil) Batts
Chairman, Dispense Committee
John Guest Ltd
Horton Road
West Drayton
Middlesex UB7 8JL
t   +44 (0)1895 449233
f   +44 (0)1895 422086
e  neil.batts@johnguest.co.uk

B (Brent) Jordan
Chairman, Isinglass Committee
AB Vickers
Dallow Works, Dallow Street
Burton upon Trent
Staffordshire  DE14 2PQ
t   +44 (0)1283 563268
f   +44 (0)1283 511472
e  bjordan@lallemand.com

A (Andy) Dorr
Chairman, Keg & Cask Committee
Kegspertise Ltd
5 Fearnley Croft
Gomersal
West Yorkshire  BD19 4NQ
t  +44 (0)1274 851464
e  info@kegspertise.com

B (Brian) Bunting
Trustee
Hallamshire Brewery Services Ltd
Liverpool Street
Sheffield
South Yorkshire S9 2PU
t   +44 +44 (0)114 243 1721
e  brian@hallamshire.co.uk

F (Fred) Emery
Trustee
Chairman - BTS Ltd
Woodbury, Fieldings Place
Graveley, St Neots
Cambridgeshire PE19 6PN
t   +44 (0)1283 566661   
f   +44 (0)1283 545978

R W (Robert) Hall
Trustee & Past National
Chairman 2007 - 20
09
43 Downing Terrace
Lensfield Road
Cambridge CB2 1EN
t  +44 (0)7771 725599
e  bob.hall261951@gmail.com

R C (Bob) Lewis
Trustee
Company Secretary - BTS Ltd

40 Hillside Road
Nether Heyford
Northampton NN7 3LR
t   +44 (0)1327 340703
e  boblewis3@hotmail.co.uk

R G (Richard) Maddison
Trustee
Mapex Inspection
Spring Lane North
Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 1BU
t   +44 (0)1684 560099   
f   +44 (0)1684 560095
e  richard@mapexinspection.co.uk
 

 

 

 


 


 
 
BFBi · 11 Sidestrand · Pendeford Business Park · Wolverhampton, WV9 5HD · UK
Tel: +44 1902 422303 · Fax: +44 1902 795744 · E-Mail: info@bfbi.org.uk